Mijn Communities
Help
EchterIng
CONTRIBUTOR ***

Is manually added tax included in tax report?

door EchterIng

Hi,

 

I have an additional question regarding https://community.visma.com/t5/Forum/How-to-add-19-tax-for-Austria/m-p/152502

 

The totals seem to be wrong. Are we sure that the tax is included in the tax report at the end of the quarter?

purchase invoice.png

 

I want to make sure that the manually added tax is also included in the tax report.

Met vriendelijke groet,

Inge

3 ANTWOORDEN 3

door Mayron Beudeker

Dear Inge,

 

When u manually add tax via ledger account 1662, it will be included in the tax report. You can check the specification in the tax report to make sure.

 

Click via the left menu on 'Accounting' and then 'VAT report'. After selecting the right period, you can press the specification button behind Section 5B voorbelasting.

2.png


Met vriendelijke groet,

Mayron/Supportspecialist eAccounting
Geef aub een "kudo" als je denkt dat het antwoord nuttig was en klik op "als
oplossing accepteren"
als je vraag hiermee beantwoord is. Dit helpt anderen in de Community!
EchterIng
CONTRIBUTOR ***

door EchterIng

Hi Mayron

 

I've checked according to your explanation. The tax on 1662 is included in the report. But I have also created 1663 for tax inside EU (19% in Germany) and that does not appear in the tax report. Here is what the account looks like (exactly as 1662).

Screenshot 2018-09-24 14.15.52.png

 

 

How can I make 1663 also appear on the tax report?

 

Thanks, 

Inge

door Mayron Beudeker

Dear Inge,

 

It is not possible to make bookings on ledger accounts that are manually created, appear in the VAT-report. When you are working in the pre-configurated environment of eAccounting, 1662 is the ledger account that can be used.

 

Best regards,


Met vriendelijke groet,

Mayron/Supportspecialist eAccounting
Geef aub een "kudo" als je denkt dat het antwoord nuttig was en klik op "als
oplossing accepteren"
als je vraag hiermee beantwoord is. Dit helpt anderen in de Community!